CLICK HERE FOR BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND MYSPACE LAYOUTS »

Thursday, June 17, 2010

I won an AWARD yea me!


Thanks so much for giving me an award, my blog aint much, but THANK YOU!


Okay so gotta thank Diary of a transplanted southerner for the award! gotta tell you 7 things about me you might not no. then choose 5 blogs to recieve the award.


7 things about me hmmmmmmm
1.when i get nervous or try to talk to someone i dont no i sometimes studder and jumble my words lol
2.i have a potty mouth, not so much the crude words its the cursing i need to work on!
3.im a twin- a fraturnal twin that is and no we dont get along, imagine that!
4.i love to read, anything suspense/ romance
5.im terrified of bugs, i dont want anything crawling on me!i think my loving twin did this to me from when we were little always throwing bugs on me, he tramatized me :P
6.i come from a big family you just wouldnt no it! i have 3 brothers, two sisters, im the baby!
7.i really wanna be a married woman. oh well someday!


okay heres the blogs i chose......i love you all but cant choose you all :( what would really suck is the blogs i choose dont even read mine anymore lol! that would happen to me hehehe

1.tjs test kitchen
2.adventures of gastric girl
3.rough draft
4.what is left of a whole new life
5.no more diet drama

Wow that was hard picking people, can i just say i dont like doin that :( would have chose some others as well but i dont no who reads my blog since i get few comments......... well thats it for now iv got a headache gonna pop some meds and chill. later

7 comments:

Tawnya said...

I am glad that you enjoyed the award, that was the point!!

Emmi said...

awww, so sweet!

Laurie (GastricGirl.com) said...

Aww, thanks so much! :) I'll do my blog later this afternoon as well!

Have a lovely weekend! :)

I Said So... said...

Congrats on the award. Way to go!

Lindsay said...

Congrats!!! So fun to read about you.

Heather said...

Thank you for stopping by my blog! I'm looking forward to being a follower, so you know you'll have another reader in me!!

TJ said...

Thanks so much for passing this award on to me! :) xoxo